Captain Morgan
Moderated User
Here is the offical list of trophy winners. Please note that the times listed next to the winners names are for the actual elimination runs and may NOT be their best times of the day, infact they probably arent.
Also, I cannot remember the name on the longest distance travelled winner since it was asked spur of the moment during the awards ceremony, so if you would like to chime in and post your claim to fame, please do so.
I would like to thank all those who raced and made my trophy building worth while, because I certainly didnt want them to go to waste and I wasnt bringing them home with me :lol:
Pure Stock Class - 1st Place - Jason Thomas 14.011 @ 95.84
Pure Stock Class - 2nd Place - Scott Fry 13.632 @ 100.46 (Redlight)
Stock Turbo Class - 1st Place - Jeremy Duncan 12.801 @ 104.09
Stock Turbo Class - 2nd Place - Domenick Decaro 13.890 @ 98.66
Super Stock Class - 1st Place - Troy Calhoon 11.967 @ 111.59
Super Stock Class - 2nd Place - Phil Press 13.677 @ 100.87
Top Stock Class - 1st Place - Will Robbins 11.525 @ 111.45
Top Stock Class - 2nd Place - Zach Mann 14.043 @ 99.97
Pro Stock Class - 1st Place - Frank Deninno 11.168 @ 123.13 (Offically Top Stock Winner, bumped to Pro to allow more trophies to be given out.)
Rental/Tow Class - 1st Place - Aaron Klinger 15.20 @ 15.189
Rental/Tow Class - 2nd Place - Jeremy Duncan 17.359 @ 71.59
Outlaw SyTy - 1st Place - Jeff Scott
Grand Prix Winner - Jason Thomas
Best Reaction Time - Jeremy Duncan - .002
Best 60' Time Stock - Will Robbins - 1.636
Best 60' Time Modified - Frank Deninno - 1.639
Best Sound System - Peter Albrecht
Best Paint - Rich Self
Detail King - Rodney
Motley Driver - Mike Renz
Broken Truck Award - Jason Thomas
Longest Distance Travelled - Rodney Bird w/ 970 miles
Best of Show - Frank Deninno
David "Myclone" Welch - Most Innovative Mod Award - Jeff Scott
Also, I cannot remember the name on the longest distance travelled winner since it was asked spur of the moment during the awards ceremony, so if you would like to chime in and post your claim to fame, please do so.
I would like to thank all those who raced and made my trophy building worth while, because I certainly didnt want them to go to waste and I wasnt bringing them home with me :lol:
Pure Stock Class - 1st Place - Jason Thomas 14.011 @ 95.84
Pure Stock Class - 2nd Place - Scott Fry 13.632 @ 100.46 (Redlight)
Stock Turbo Class - 1st Place - Jeremy Duncan 12.801 @ 104.09
Stock Turbo Class - 2nd Place - Domenick Decaro 13.890 @ 98.66
Super Stock Class - 1st Place - Troy Calhoon 11.967 @ 111.59
Super Stock Class - 2nd Place - Phil Press 13.677 @ 100.87
Top Stock Class - 1st Place - Will Robbins 11.525 @ 111.45
Top Stock Class - 2nd Place - Zach Mann 14.043 @ 99.97
Pro Stock Class - 1st Place - Frank Deninno 11.168 @ 123.13 (Offically Top Stock Winner, bumped to Pro to allow more trophies to be given out.)
Rental/Tow Class - 1st Place - Aaron Klinger 15.20 @ 15.189
Rental/Tow Class - 2nd Place - Jeremy Duncan 17.359 @ 71.59
Outlaw SyTy - 1st Place - Jeff Scott
Grand Prix Winner - Jason Thomas
Best Reaction Time - Jeremy Duncan - .002
Best 60' Time Stock - Will Robbins - 1.636
Best 60' Time Modified - Frank Deninno - 1.639
Best Sound System - Peter Albrecht
Best Paint - Rich Self
Detail King - Rodney
Motley Driver - Mike Renz
Broken Truck Award - Jason Thomas
Longest Distance Travelled - Rodney Bird w/ 970 miles
Best of Show - Frank Deninno
David "Myclone" Welch - Most Innovative Mod Award - Jeff Scott